12 Peyton Manning Jokes To Remember Him By

Peyton Manning, A.K.A. The Choker. Because when the big games are played, he leaves behind all his skills in the locker room and choke on the field. But to his many loving fans, he is also known as the Sheriff. And to the rest of the 
Who is Peyton Manning.. See:

nation, he is simply known as one of the greatest quarterback of all time, not thee greatest, but one of the great ones. And now that he has reached the end of the road for his football career, we can now take the time to roast him and send Peyton on his merry way filled with great riches. But first, here is a little bit about Peyton Manning:

Birth date:   March 24, 1976

Birthplace:   New Orleans, Louisiana

Birth name: Peyton Williams Manning

Father:           Archie Manning, former NFL quarterback

Mother:         Olivia (Williams) Manning

Marriage:     Ashley (Thompson) Manning (March 2001-present)

Children:      Twins Marshall and Mosley, 2011

Education:   University of Tennessee, B.A., 1997


ALSO

Peyton Manning helped the Broncos win Super Bowl 50 in 2016..

He had 14 NFL Pro Bowl appearances (1999-2000, 2002-2010, 2012-2014).

He is Five time NFL MVP (2003, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2013).


He was the Super Bowl XLI MVP with the Indianapolis Colts who set the all-time NFL records for most career passing yards and most career passing touchdowns. 

He was selected first overall by the Colts in 1998 and spent his first 14 NFL seasons in Indianapolis before signing with the Denver Broncos in 2012. 

He was named Gatorade's National Player of the Year while starring at New Orleans Newman High School in Louisiana.

He was named NFL MVP for the fifth time in his career after the 2013 season where he set a single season NFL record with 55 passing touchdowns. 

During his time with the Colts, he became the franchise's all-time leader in just about every quarterback statistic, including wins, touchdowns, completions, and yards.

And Now, 12 Peyton Manning Jokes To Remember Him By


1.
12 Ways To Know Peyton Manning.. See:


2.
12 Ways To Know Peyton Manning.. See:



3.
12 Ways To Know Peyton Manning.. See:



4.
12 Ways To Know Peyton Manning.. See:



5.



6.
12 Ways To Know Peyton Manning.. See:



7.
12 Ways To Know Peyton Manning.. See:



8.
12 Ways To Know Peyton Manning.. See:



9.
12 Ways To Know Peyton Manning.. See:



10.
12 Ways To Know Peyton Manning.. See:



11.
12 Ways To Know Peyton Manning.. See:



12.
12 Ways To Know Peyton Manning.. See:



============================================================================

AND SHARE THIS WITH ALL YOUR FRIENDS... DON'T BE SELFISH






SUBSCRIBE TO THIS SITE BY... EMAIL --- So You Can Always Quench The Thirst That Is So Deep Inside You For Knowledge And Truth..

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner


============================================================================

More Related Celebrity Articles... See:

--- 21 Facts About Celebrities That Will Blow Your Mind,  
 21 Facts about Celebrities that will blow your mind... SEE


--- 40 Funny Kanye West Moments Interrupting People,  
40-funny-kanye-west-moments-interrupting-people... SEE


10 Sean Connery Quotes For Living

10-sean-connery-quotes-for-living... SEE:


24 Celebrity Yearbook Pictures You Must See
24 Celebrities When They Were Young... SEE:

=======================================================================

Share What You Found Out


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Popular Posts That Many Others Love In Past 30 Days.. SEE:

Advertise With Us - Glad To Help You And Your Business To Succeed By Being Seen